St Nicholas’ Chantry

St Nicholas' Chantry CofE Primary School

Guiding Children Towards Learning for Life
Scroll down

School Staff

St Nicholas’ Chantry CE Primary School

Staffing – March 2019

 Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

 Peter Treasure-Smith

 Deputy Heads

 Domonic Cooper (M, Tu)

 Stacy Shopland   (W, Th, F)

 

 Administration

 

Belinda Marney                          School Business Support Administrator

Carol Nutting                             School Business Support Assistant

Henty Leggitt                             School Business Support Assistant

 

 

Classrooms

 Foundation Stage

Teachers:          Bluebell Class - Helen Norman

                         Buttercup - Rachel Edwards

Support Staff:   Clare Monks

                         Collette Ramada

                         Lynette Blanchard

 KS1

Year 1 

Teachers:        Cedar Class - Emily Saunders

                        Willow Class - Hayley Keate & Caroline Smallwood (2)

 Support Staff: Sarah Symes

                         Lisa Ingle

 Year 2

Teachers:        Ash Class - Becky Wright

                       Elm Class - Susie Steele (2.5) & Helen Beaton (2.5)

 Support Staff: Erica Garland

                        

 KS2

 

Year 3

Teachers:        Chestnut Class - Caroline Matyjazik (2.5) & Katherine Bohin (2.5)

                        Redwood Class - Hannah Painter

 Support Staff: Gill Pedder

 

Year 4

Teachers:       Maple Class - Sue Whitehead

                       Beech Class - Dom Cooper

Support Staff: Sarah Coldwell

 

Year 5

Teachers:      Birch - Laura Griffiths

                     Sycamore - Stacy Shopland & Jo Millard

Support Staff: Julie Badcock

Year 6

Teachers:      Oak - Emily Pillinger

                      Elder = Caitlin Christopher

Support Staff: Sarah Ashford

 Other Support Staff

HLTAs: 

Sally Staniaszek

Andrea Van-De-Velde

Lou Pritchard

Learning Mentor:   Sarah Youde 

Intervention:    Sarah Wintle

First Aid:

Trudy Beswick

Steph Wills